National Champion – Teams
2008 – Calpe, Spain: Frank Heuvelmans
2006 – Bahamas: Scott McCormick
North American Champion – Ladies North American Champion – Men
2008 – Montreal: 1st Scott McCormick (6210 Points)
2003 – Ottawa: Dolly Erbrecht 2008 – Montreal: 2nd Frank Heuvelmans (6208 Points)
North American Champion – TeamsTeams consist of four players, sometimes formed from members of different clubs/cities.The names of team members not from Ottawa are shown in italics.
2008 – Montreal: Scott McCormick, Frank Heuvelmans; Eric Luz (Calgary); Ron Link (Edmonton)
2006 – Hamilton: Scott McCormick, Frank Heuvelmans
2005 – Seattle: Scott McCormick, Frank Heuvelmans
2003 – Ottawa: Georg Osterhues, Richard Ridder, Scott McCormick, Hans Schirmer
Challenge Cup
2008 – Montreal: Frank Heuvelmans
Canadian Skat Champions – LadiesSainte-Adèle, Quebec Canadian Skat Champions – MenSainte-Adèle, Quebec
2006 – Marion Ledger 2009 – Richard Ridder
2004 – Liz Kardolus 2003 – Frank Heuvelmans
2001 – Liz Kardolus 1997 – Scott McCormick
1997 – Liz Kardolus 1994 – Richard Ridder
1995 – Elfi Ridder 1991 – Georg Osterhues
1994 – Liz Kardolus 1989 – Georg Osterhues
1992 – Liz Kardolus 1986 – Richard Ridder
1985 – Liz Kardolus
Canadian Skat Champions – TeamsTeams consist of four players, sometimes formed from members of different clubs/cities.The names of team members not from Ottawa are shown in italics.
2009 – Frank Heuvelmans, Thomas Lang; Ron Link, Eric Luz (Edmonton)
2008 – Georg Osterhues, Richard Ridder, Scott McCormick, Hans Schirmer
2007 – Georg Osterhues, Richard Ridder, Scott McCormick, Hans Schirmer
2006 – Holger Ridder
2005 – Frank Heuvelmans, Thomas Lang, Bernd Erbrecht, Richard Ridder
2004 – Georg Osterhues, Richard Ridder, Scott McCormick, Hans Schirmer
2000 – Max Westphalen, Wouter Kardolus, Rainer Triebe, Erich Nitschmann
1997 – Georg Osterhues, Richard Ridder, Scott McCormick, Hans Schirmer
1995 – Georg Osterhues, Richard Ridder, Scott McCormick, Hans Schirmer
Annual City Tournament Champions
2008 – Kitchener: Scott McCormick
2007 – Calgary: Scott McCormick
2006 – Ottawa: Thomas Lang
2005 – Ottawa: Frank Heuvelmans
2004 – Ottawa: Georg Osterhues
2000 – Newmarket: Henry Keitel
1987 – Kitchener: Henry Keitel
Annual Club Tournament Team ChampionsTeams consist of four players, sometimes formed from members of different clubs/cities.The names of team members not from Ottawa are shown in italics.
2009 – Ottawa: Thomas Lang, Frank Heuvelmans; Eric Luz (Calgary); Bernie Krebsbach (USA)
2008 – Kitchener: Frank Heuvelmans
2007 – Calgary: Frank Heuvelmans, Scott McCormick; Eric Luz (Calgary); Ron Link (Edmonton)
2007 – Red Deer: Frank Heuvelmans; Jutta Khalil, Horst Hagen, Hubert Fiene (Montreal)
2007– Kitchener: Scott McCormick; Eric Luz (Calgary); Ron Link, Michael Buchmann (Edmonton)
2005 – Ottawa: Frank Heuvelmans, Thomas Lang, Bernd Erbrecht, Richard Ridder
2005 – Vancouver: Scott McCormick, Frank Heuvelmans
2005 – Kelowna: Scott McCormick, Frank Heuvelmans
2004 – Ottawa: Georg Osterhues, Richard Ridder, Bernd Erbrecht, Holger Ridder
Skat Sport Pin Winners
Name Bronze Silver 1st Gold 2nd Gold 3rd Gold
Clarke, Marsha Apr 21
2007
Weber, Stefan Apr 23
2006
Ledger, Marion Mar 26
2006
Apr 23
2006
Vogel, Peter Apr 24
2005
Kardolus, Liz May 30
2004
Heuvelmans, Frank Apr 25
1999
Apr 27
2003
McCormick, Scott Jul 1
1995
Mar 09
1997
Aug 27
2001
Oct 28
2001
Schirmer, Hans Apr 17
1994
May 19
1995
Nov 03
1996
Gieseler, Helmut Apr 18
1993
Erbrecht, Bernd Mar 28
1993
Apr 18
1993
Apr 22
2005
Osterhuis, George Apr 22
1992
Sep 11
1993
Hohnke, Walter Apr 23
1989
Keitel, Henry Nov 12
1988
Oct 22
2000
Ridder, Richard Oct 23
1988
Jul 26
1997
Apr 21
2009
Nationalmeisterschaft – Mannschaften
2008 – Calpe, Spanien: Frank Heuvelmans
2006 – Bahamas: Scott McCormick
Nordamerikanische Meisterinnen Nordamerikanische Meister
2008 – Montreal: 1. Scott McCormick (6210 Punkte)
2003 – Ottawa: Dolly Erbrecht 2008 – Montreal: 2. Frank Heuvelmans (6208 Punkte)
Nordamerikanische Meister – MannschaftenMannschaften bestehen aus vier Spielern, die gelegentlich aus mehr als einem Klub oder einer Stadt kommenDie Namen der Mannschaftsmitglieder, die nicht aus Ottawa sind, erscheinen in kursiv.
2008 – Montreal: Scott McCormick, Frank Heuvelmans; Eric Luz (Calgary); Ron Link (Edmonton)
2006 – Hamilton: Scott McCormick, Frank Heuvelmans
2005 – Seattle: Scott McCormick, Frank Heuvelmans
2003 – Ottawa: Georg Osterhues, Richard Ridder, Scott McCormick, Hans Schirmer
Challenge Cup
2008 – Montreal: Frank Heuvelmans
Kanadische MeisterinnenSainte-Adèle, Quebec Kanadische MeisterSainte-Adèle, Quebec
2006 – Marion Ledger 2009 – Richard Ridder
2004 – Liz Kardolus 2003 – Frank Heuvelmans
2001 – Liz Kardolus 1997 – Scott McCormick
1997 – Liz Kardolus 1994 – Richard Ridder
1995 – Elfi Ridder 1991 – Georg Osterhues
1994 – Liz Kardolus 1989 – Georg Osterhues
1992 – Liz Kardolus 1986 – Richard Ridder
1985 – Liz Kardolus
Kanadische Meister – MannschaftenMannschaften bestehen aus vier Spielern, die gelegentlich aus mehr als einem Klub oder einer Stadt kommenDie Namen der Mannschaftsmitglieder, die nicht aus Ottawa sind, erscheinen in kursiv.
2009 – Frank Heuvelmans, Thomas Lang; Ron Link, Eric Luz (Edmonton)
2008 – Georg Osterhues, Richard Ridder, Scott McCormick, Hans Schirmer
2007 – Georg Osterhues, Richard Ridder, Scott McCormick, Hans Schirmer
2006 – Holger Ridder
2005 – Frank Heuvelmans, Thomas Lang, Bernd Erbrecht, Richard Ridder
2004 – Georg Osterhues, Richard Ridder, Scott McCormick, Hans Schirmer
2000 – Max Westphalen, Wouter Kardolus, Rainer Triebe, Erich Nitschmann
1997 – Georg Osterhues, Richard Ridder, Scott McCormick, Hans Schirmer
1995 – Georg Osterhues, Richard Ridder, Scott McCormick, Hans Schirmer
Gewinner der Jährlichen Stadtturniere
2008 – Kitchener: Scott McCormick
2007 – Calgary: Scott McCormick
2006 – Ottawa: Thomas Lang
2005 – Ottawa: Frank Heuvelmans
2004 – Ottawa: Georg Osterhues
2000 – Newmarket: Henry Keitel
1987 – Kitchener: Henry Keitel
Gewinner der Jährlichen Klubturniere – MannschaftenMannschaften bestehen aus vier Spielern, die gelegentlich aus mehr als einem Klub oder einer Stadt kommenDie Namen der Mannschaftsmitglieder, die nicht aus Ottawa sind, erscheinen in kursiv.
2009 – Ottawa: Thomas Lang, Frank Heuvelmans; Eric Luz (Calgary); Bernie Krebsbach (USA)
2008 – Kitchener: Frank Heuvelmans
2007 – Calgary: Frank Heuvelmans, Scott McCormick; Eric Luz (Calgary); Ron Link (Edmonton)
2007 – Red Deer: Frank Heuvelmans; Jutta Khalil, Horst Hagen, Hubert Fiene (Montreal)
2007– Kitchener: Scott McCormick; Eric Luz (Calgary); Ron Link, Michael Buchmann (Edmonton)
2005 – Ottawa: Frank Heuvelmans, Thomas Lang, Bernd Erbrecht, Richard Ridder
2005 – Vancouver: Scott McCormick, Frank Heuvelmans
2005 – Kelowna: Scott McCormick, Frank Heuvelmans
2004 – Ottawa: Georg Osterhues, Richard Ridder, Bernd Erbrecht, Holger Ridder
Gewinner von Skat-Sportabzeichen
Name Bronze Silber 1. Gold 2. Gold 3. Gold
Clarke, Marsha 21. Apr
2007
Weber, Stefan 23. Apr
2006
Ledger, Marion 26. Mär
2006
23. Apr
2006
Vogel, Peter 24. Apr
2005
Kardolus, Liz 30. Mai
2004
Heuvelmans, Frank 25. Apr
1999
27. Apr
2003
McCormick, Scott 01. Jul
1995
09. Mär
1997
27. Aug
2001
28. Okt
2001
Schirmer, Hans 17. Apr
1994
19. Mai
1995
03. Nov
1996
Gieseler, Helmut 18. Apr
1993
Erbrecht, Bernd 28. Mär
1993
18. Apr
1993
22. Apr
2005
Osterhuis, George 22. Apr
1992
11. Sep
1993
Hohnke, Walter 23. Apr
1989
Keitel, Henry 12. Nov
1988
22. Okt
2000
Ridder, Richard 23. Okt
1988
26. Jul
1997
21. Apr
2009